Why we use Watermelon Seed Oil in our skincare product:
- Presents Anti-Aging Properties
- Is deeply moisturising
- Rejuvenates Skin Elasticity
- Is Rich In Omega 3, 6 & 9
Watermelon Seed Oil is a highly nutritious oil extracted from the seeds of a watermelon, it is one of the few great oils that really penetrates deep into the skin to help rejuvenate and create healthy glowing skin. Watermelon seed oil has anti-aging properties, which creates youthful elasticity for the skin… and it’s great for wrinkles!
Watermelon seed oil, similar to watermelon, is resilient in nature. Watermelon seed oil contain more than 60% Linoleic Acid - a.k.a Omega 6 Fatty Acid. It has water soluble properties that helps it to penetrate through the skin easily. It keeps the skin moisturised, soft, firm, well-toned and prevent acne and other skin disorders.
Watermelon Seed Oil Watermelon seed oil also removes sebum, dirt and grease that build up in your skin pores and are responsible for causing acne and giving a dull appearance to your skin. This oil is suitable for all skin types including dry, oily, acne prone and maturing skin.